ART & CREATIVE PHOTOGRAPHY AWARDS

VOTE FOR THE AGENTS CLUB PHOTOGRAPHY AWARDS

  • 1/ Vote for one of the six nominees in a category
  • 2/ Vote in as many categories as you wish
  • 3/ Submit your votes by clicking the « VOTE NOW » button below
Creative Magazine Cover
nominees
WALTER PFEIFFER
[A+C] x Dust
OLIVER HADLEE PEARCH
[Art Partner] x More or Less
NADINE IJEWERE
[CLM] x BRITISH VOGUE
ALEXEI HAY
[foureleven] x NEW YORK MAGAZINE
CARLOTA GUERRERO
[We Folk] x CAP 74024
BEN TOMS
[mini title] x ATMOS
Creative Editorial
nominees
BRANISLAV SIMONCIK
[Artsphere][LIGHTHOUSE] x VOGUE PORTUGAL
ERWIN WURM
[Shotview] x Interview
AZIM H.
[Quadriga] x T MAGAZINE
BELLA NEWMAN
[Lalaland] x American Vogue
MAX FARAGO
[mini title] x CLOAKROOM
MARIYA PEPELANOVA
[Julian Meijer] x Office
Creative Campaign
nominees
LUKAS WASSMANN
[Total] x ON
ELEONORE WISMES
[LT2] x LA F PARIS
TYLER MITCHELL
[Art Partner] x MONCLER
WILL DOUGLAS
[AT TRAYLER] x BARBOUR
FRANCESCO NAZARDO
[East] x PRISCAVERA
BHARAT SIKKA
[Industry Art] x BYREDO
Creative Film
nominees
OSMAN ÖZEL
[Shotview]
OLGA DE LA IGLESIA
[Society Mgmt.]
SOFIA SANCHEZ & MAURO MONGIELLO
[Talent and Partner][Art Dept.]
NICOLE ALBARELLI
[AMP]
IAIN MCKELL
[THOMAS | TREUHAFT] x BEAUTY PAPERS
VICKY LAWTON
[Tonic] x MARIE CLAIRE UK
Body study
nominees
TURKINA FASO
[Patricia McMahon][MODDS] x ODISEO
LEA COLOMBO
[CLM]
HARLEY WEIR
[Art Partner] x I-D
ARNO BANI
[DCA]
ALIQUE
[Anne du Boucheron] x VOGUE GERMANY
BILLY KIDD
[WSM][WSM ENTERTAINMENT]
Portrait Study
nominees
CHADWICK TYLER
[MAKING PICTURES]
TOM HOOPS
[Tonic] x Hunger
ROKAS DARULIS
[Saint Luke]
ELSA LEYDIER
[Valerie Martinez]
MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER BROWN
[Eye Forward]
THOMAS HAUSER
[TheLink Mgmt] x ALEÏ JOURNAL
Reportage
nominees
PAUL THOMPSON
[BOUTIQUE ARTISTS]
TENZIN LHAGYAL
[ALF]
THOMAS JORION
[LT2]
RONAN GUILLOU
[Phom] x M LE MONDE
ILYES GRIYEB
[Rose]
PETER FUNCH
[EMEIS DEUBEL]
Exhibition
nominees
MAISIE COUSINS
[Concrete] x FOTOGRAFISKA NEW YORK
MILES ALDRIDGE
[2b] x FOTOGRAFISKA NEW YORK
NADINE IJEWERE
[CLM] x DAZED BEAUTY
PAUL JASMIN
[WM Artist Mgmt] x FAHEY/KLEIN GALLERY
KRISTIN-LEE MOOLMAN
[M+A]
COCO CAPITAN
[CXA] x MAXIMILLIAN WILLIAM
Monograph
nominees
RUVEN AFANADOR
[Sarah Laird] x EDICIONES GAMMA
LUKE GILFORD
[SN37] x DAMIANI
TYLER MITCHELL
[Art Partner] x PENGUIN RANDOM HOUSE
JAMES MARCUS HANEY
[PROBATION][EMEIS DEUBEL] x STOP + FIX
ANTON CORBIJN
[2b] x HANNIBAL BOOKS
CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON
[Supervision] x STANLEY BARKER
Thank you for voting.
The Jury

A jury comprised of 24 celebrated industry experts for each award, including top Creatives, Editors, Stylists, Producers, Art Buyers, Casting Directors and more, will be voting for the most artistic and creative nominated photographs to win The Jury Awards.

Sarah M Richardson
Fashion Creative Director DOCUMENT JOURNAL
Fabiana Fierotti
Co-Founder ALLA CARTA
Jaime Perlman
Founder MORE OR LESS
Susanne Niessen
Managing Editor / Photography Director VOGUE GERMANY
Jerome Faillant- Dumas
Founder & CEO LOVE
Daniela Paudice
Fashion Director VOGUE CHINA
Ben Ditto
Director at large and Creative Consultant DAZED BEAUTY
Hans Dorsinville
Chief Creative Officer BEAUTY@GOTHAM
Marie Suter
VP Creative Director GLOSSIER
Heathermary Jackson
Fashion Director PUSS PUSS
Maxine Leonard
Editor-In-Chief BEAUTY PAPERS
Marin Muteaud
Design Director HOLIDAY MAGAZINE at Atelier FRANCK DURAND
Diana Hong-Elsey
VP Global Creative Director TOM FORD BEAUTY
Ebru Pinar
President, Global Artistic Director EPI
Holly Hay
Photography Directorv WALLPAPER*
Ida Hariri
Creative Director AMAZON STUDIOS
Marie Kalt
Editor-In-Chief ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST France
Dalia Nassimi
Director of photography WIRED UK
Liana Blum
Deputy Photo Editor NEW YORK MAGAZINE, Photo Director, CENTERFOLD, Visual Advisor, DOCUMENT JOURNAL
Giulia Garbin
Art Director LUNCHEON MAGAZINE
Philippe Blanchin
Creative Director ELLE DECORATION UK
Pallavi Kumar
Senior Visual Editor CONDE NAST TRAVELER
Rob VARGAS
Executive Design Director GQ