Rediscover the art of dining with @sugaarparis, the enchanting Parisian haven by childhood friends Joachim Rappaport and Alexis Poivre. Here, culinary traditions meet a modern, nonchalant elegance. With fire at the heart of their craft, the menu transforms simplicity into sophistication - think Basque - inspired flavors kissed by salt and charcoal. Visual storytelling comes alive through the lens of Ukrainian artist @undervoodoo, where scallops become still lifes, and candlelit corners evoke the allure of a fashion shoot. Sugaar isn’t just a restaurant; it’s a myth, a moment, a mood. Behind its black lacquered facade and fiery red dragon, Paris’ creative souls gather to embrace euphoria, hedonism, and a touch of mystery. Credits @sugaarparis #ODEbySpring | Spring Studios

Spring Studios
More from Spring Studios
@kalshi Football Club at Spring Studios.
Since 2015, Spring Studios has been the hom...
The perfect finish…
A look back at PUPA Milano at Milan Beauty ...
When did sport stop following culture and s...
A new chapter for Spring Studios.
The FT Weekend Festival made its New York d...
Smartly’s ADVANCE 2026 at Spring Studios.
@kalshi Football Club at Spring Studios.
Step behind the scenes with Spring for our ...
Inside @dataiku Succeed conference event at...
@kalshi Football Club at Spring Studios.
A look back at PUPA Milano at Milan Beauty ...
A look back at PUPA Milano at Milan Beauty ...
Spring Studios | Video | The Agents Club